Leptyn Mobile Application or Website is operated by Cratos Healthtech Private Limited. We value your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the collection, storage, processing, disclosure, and transfer of your Personal Information when you use the Leptyn Website or Mobile Application available at Google Play Store or Apple App Store

Consent

By accessing the Website or Application, clicking the “I accept” button, providing Personal Information, or using Leptyn’s services, you consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure, and transfer of your Personal Information as per this Privacy Policy.

You acknowledge providing Personal Information voluntarily, and its collection is necessary for the identified purposes. You can choose not to provide information, and you may withdraw consent in writing to support@leptyn.com. However, withdrawal may limit access to services.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Leptyn may update this Privacy Policy, with the last update indicated at the end. Upon revisiting the Website or Application, a message will notify you of amendments, requiring your consent to proceed. Failure to agree means discontinuing the use of Leptyn’s services.

Personal Information Collected

The information collected may include but is not limited to:

  • Patient/Caregiver/Doctor/Health Coach names
  • Birthdate/Age
  • Gender
  • Address
  • Phone number/Mobile number
  • Email address
  • Health-related information
  • Financial information
  • Login ID and password\
  • Interaction records with Leptyn representatives
  • Usage details such as time, frequency, duration, and pattern of use
  • Internet Protocol address, browser type, and other visitor details

How We Collect Personal Information

Your Personal Information is collected:

  • During registration on the Website or Application
  • When provided directly
  • During service provision
  • Through feature usage on the Website or Application
  • Via cookies (discussed below)

Use of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be used for:

  • Operating and improving the Website or Application
  • Providing effective services
  • Performing studies, research, and analysis
  • Contacting you for appointments, technical issues, payment reminders, and security announcements
  • Sending promotional communications
  • Advertisements for Leptyn and third-party products/services
  • Transferring information during acquisitions or mergers
  • Sharing with business partners for service provision
  • Administering obligations in agreements
  • Investigating illegal activities or violations

Sharing and Transferring of Personal Information

You consent to transferring Personal Information across borders to third parties or affiliates for the specified purposes, subject to contractual obligations.

Use of Cookies

Temporary or permanent cookies may be stored on your computer, helping enhance your user experience. You can configure your browser to accept or refuse cookies.

Security

Reasonable security practices are adopted, including role-based access, password protection, and encryption. While efforts are made to keep information secure, absolute assurance cannot be guaranteed due to internet vulnerabilities.

Third-Party Links

Leptyn may provide links to third-party websites. These sites have their own terms and conditions, and accessing them subjects you to those terms.

Access

You can update or correct your Personal Information or address grievances by sending details to support@leptyn.com.

Compliance with Laws

Services are to be used in accordance with applicable laws. Non-compliance restricts service usage.

Term of Storage of Personal Information

Leptyn will store your Personal Information for at least three years from the last service use or as required by law.

Grievance Officer

For any concerns, you can reach out to our Grievance Officer at support@leptyn.com.

Start your weight loss journey today

Trust our experienced clinical team to provide you with a personalized weight loss solution without any bias, blame or shame.

Contact

#17, Ground Floor, 11th Cross Street, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
+91 93 6301 6300
+91 93 6301 6300
support@leptyn.com
X

    weight-loss (1)